Skip to content
Sheet metal machinery
SNSIEContact

SNSIE UltraBend

Make every bend count.

Delem DA-69S | Delem DA-66S | ESA S875
400–3,000 kN | 1,600–6,000 mm

SNSIE SPS110-3200 press brake — illustrated Delem DA-69S configuration derived from the 2024 catalogue

UltraBend highlights

Three drive platforms. One focus: your next bend.

Illustrative press brake tooling detail

DA-69S. DA-66S. ESA S875. Advanced CNC control.

Delem DA-69S — one of the three UltraBend CNC control packages

Independent positioning for complex parts.

Optional six-axis backgauge configuration illustration

Crowning compensation. Consistency along the bend.

Mechanical crowning configuration illustration

Support that follows the sheet.

Optional follower support configuration illustration

Angle measurement during the bending process.

Optional angle measurement configuration illustration

Built around your parts.

Choose the drive architecture that fits your production. UltraBend brings together the three press brake series in the SNSIE catalogue.

400–3,000 kN
Nominal pressure
1,600–6,000 mm
Bending length
3
Drive platforms
Illustrative close-up of press brake tooling forming a sheet

Two servo drives. One coordinated bend.

The SPES platform uses a separate servo motor and servo pump for each cylinder. The two sides of the ram work together under CNC control, combining hydraulic forming force with on-demand motor operation.

Explore SPES specifications

Power for every bend.

Servo Motor hydraulic power configuration illustration

Servo Motor

Servo-driven pump operation follows the bending cycle, supporting responsive hydraulic delivery and reduced motor operation during idle periods.

Motor configuration depends on the drive platform and application. Use the catalogue rating for the selected model.

Control. Made simple.

Delem DA-69S CNC control option for UltraBend

Delem DA-69S

2D and 3D graphical programming brings part preparation, bend sequencing and production into a single touch interface.

  • 24-inch, 1920 × 1080 touch display
  • Automatic bend sequence calculation and collision detection
  • Profile-S3D offline programming

UltraBend control package. Manufacturer control information.

Every detail. In sync.

2-axis backgauge configuration illustration

Position the part. Precisely.

X + R positioning

Set the bend depth and finger height for everyday positioning. Ball screws and linear guides support controlled movement.

Catalogue standard X/R backgauge. PDF printed pages 07–08. Backgauge axes are counted separately from the ram and crowning axes.

Consistency along the bend.

CNC mechanical crowning adjusts the worktable to compensate for deflection across the working length.

Mechanical crowning worktable configuration illustrationExplore machine configuration

The right tool. The right result.

Choose the punch, die opening and clamping interface for the material and bend geometry. The SNSIE catalogue includes double-V and multi-V tooling arrangements, as well as optional WILA hydraulic holders.

Explore tooling diagrams
Press brake punch and die profile illustrations

Component images illustrate configuration principles. Supplied components and brands follow the confirmed SNSIE machine package.

UltraBend control packages: Delem DA-69S, DA-66S or ESA S875. Frame dimensions follow the 2024 SNSIE catalogue; the selected control and axis package is specified in your quotation.

SPES — all 26 catalogue models, 2024 SNSIE catalogue
ModelPressure kNLength mmUpright distance mmThroat depth mmCylinder stroke mmOpening height mmDie setting height mmDetails
SPES 40-16004001,6001,200300150450545
SPES 70-16007001,6001,200350170460555
SPES 70-25007002,5002,000350170460555
SPES 110-25001,1002,5002,000400200490585
SPES 110-32001,1003,2002,700400200490585
SPES 110-41001,1004,1003,300400200490585
SPES 130-32001,3003,2002,700400200490585
SPES 130-41001,3004,1002,700400200490585
SPES 130-50001,3005,0004,100400200490585
SPES 130-60001,3006,0004,800400200490585
SPES 170-32001,7003,2002,700400200490585
SPES 170-41001,7004,1003,400400200490585
SPES 170-50001,7005,0004,100400200490585
SPES 170-60001,7006,0005,000400200490585
SPES 220-32002,2003,2002,700400200490585
SPES 220-41002,2004,1003,300400200490585
SPES 220-50002,2005,0004,100400200490585
SPES 220-60002,2006,0005,000400200490585
SPES 250-32002,5003,2002,700450250540635
SPES 250-41002,5004,1003,300450250540635
SPES 250-50002,5005,0003,800450250540635
SPES 250-60002,5006,0005,000450250520615
SPES 300-32003,0003,2002,700450250520615
SPES 300-41003,0004,1003,300450250520615
SPES 300-50003,0005,0003,800500250520615
SPES 300-60003,0006,0005,000500250520615

Printed page 13 · View the original PDF · Motor power and oil volumes refer to two units.

2024 SNSIE catalogue

Request this configuration

Start with the force.

Estimate air-bending force using the SNSIE catalogue formula.

F = 65 × t² / V × bend length (m) × material factor. The result is in metric tonnes-force; 1 tf = 9.80665 kN.

View the force chart

Approximation for air bending. Verify tooling capacity and material grade. This estimate does not establish a machine’s safe bending capacity.

Your next bend starts here.

Tell us about your material, part geometry and production needs.

Review the draft, then send it from your email app. Add drawings as email attachments.